BILLI (billinaction) wrote,
BILLI
billinaction

i feel like scrambled eggs.. i dont mean i want to eat them.. i mean i literally feel like a scrambled egg. my entire body hurts from that fall yesterday. ugh. i feel so icky. my class went well. not just sort of wasting time before student gov't. i get to swear in 3 new senators. so yah for that. tonight CJ and Carrie are coming over and thats exciting. i have my annual exam today after SG. yucky. then home for painkillers, laundry, housecleaning, and baking. gotta make everything look good for my peeps. lol. We rearranged our living room when we got the entertainment center so all is perfecto. my arms dont want to move. my back has these bruises (nonsexual) and i hate it. i cant move or function. thats gonna make this dr visit just fabulous i bet. but at least i'm getting it done. i've procrastinated about it for 2 years. woohoo! ok, so i'm gonna focus. bye
Subscribe

  • Donations needed

    Hey friends, I am facilitating the collection of items for the treatment center that Aubrey is in. They have asked for donations of summer and…

  • Career options

    Seeking advice! I am in the interview stage for a few positions and am conflicted. Job #1- a full time position with the County as an Aging Care…

  • Postcard friends

    Anyone interested in blank cards? I barely send cards and have so many boxes of them. I have mostly modern postcards and a selection of antique…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments